
Search Hotels Near Taiko Drum Museum, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Taiko Drum Museum hotels

1. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.6 km from Taiko Drum Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is Rp2.300.774
Rp2.530.851 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.2 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (345 reviews)
The price is Rp3.826.507
Rp4.209.158 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.8 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is Rp1.882.435
Rp3.184.253 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 0.7 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is Rp2.247.195
Rp2.471.914 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.4 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp2.137.442
Rp2.351.186 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.3 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (627 reviews)
The price is Rp2.555.161
Rp2.810.677 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.5 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (381 reviews)
The price is Rp6.089.793
Rp6.698.772 total
1 Dec - 2 Dec

8. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.3 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (742 reviews)
The price is Rp1.698.937
Rp1.868.831 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

9. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.7 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (889 reviews)
The price is Rp1.541.361
Rp1.695.497 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS1.1 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (431 reviews)
The price is Rp2.188.559
Rp2.407.391 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.6 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is Rp2.616.607
Rp2.878.268 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.4 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is Rp2.672.064
Rp2.939.270 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.4 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (700 reviews)
The price is Rp2.743.242
Rp3.052.142 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa InternationalAsakusa, 0.3 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,330 reviews)
The price is Rp1.881.434
Rp2.069.577 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.4 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,462 reviews)
The price is Rp2.237.952
Rp2.707.922 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

16. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.5 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (590 reviews)
The price is Rp1.746.674
Rp1.921.341 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.7 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (196 reviews)
The price is Rp10.332.566
Rp11.365.823 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.6 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is Rp2.730.699
Rp3.003.769 total
1 Dec - 2 Dec

19. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.3 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp2.721.408
Rp3.292.904 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.4 km from Taiko Drum Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (773 reviews)
The price is Rp1.807.143
Rp1.987.869 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Taiko Drum Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 345 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 49 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 80 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Taiko Drum Museum Hotel Reviews

APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent










































































