
Search Hotels Near Laguna La Torrecilla, San Juan
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Laguna La Torrecilla hotels




1. San Juan Airport Hotel
San Juan Airport Hotel2.6 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Juan
Rp3.153.077
Rp3.920.234 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Marriott Isla Verde Beach Resort
Marriott Isla Verde Beach Resort3 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Stacey
Rp4.394.810
Rp6.172.466 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Rosalina Ocean Park
Rosalina Ocean Park7.6 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Mia
Rp1.917.931
Rp2.774.880 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. The Looking Glass Hotel
The Looking Glass Hotel8.8 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Yusra
Rp1.670.914
Rp1.821.296 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Metro Art Hotel
Metro Art Hotel9.1 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Aalyah
Rp1.614.420
Rp1.865.373 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Rosalina Isla Verde
Rosalina Isla Verde6 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Rina maribel
Rp1.169.019
Rp1.958.650 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. MANSION MIRAFLORES
MANSION MIRAFLORES8.4 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Kaloyan Yulian
Rp1.657.471
Rp2.784.264 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Dream Inn PR
Dream Inn PR7.7 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Margaret
Rp2.182.696
Rp2.750.254 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Hotel Nest
Hotel Nest9.2 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Raymond
Rp2.079.491
Rp2.266.645 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




10. Ayana Inn PR
Ayana Inn PR7.6 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Malcolm
Rp2.664.395
Rp3.426.946 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




11. The Village Inn Hotel
The Village Inn Hotel10.7 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Lance
Rp2.328.464
Rp3.003.765 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




12. Aire de O:live
Aire de O:live4.4 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Aimee Matos
Rp3.765.359
Rp4.843.006 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Mar Del Norte
Mar Del Norte4.9 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Kyarah Rivera
Rp1.673.035
Rp2.092.153 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Flor De India
Flor De India9.2 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Rosemarie
Rp2.255.778
Rp2.458.798 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Casa Isabel Bed & Breakfast
Casa Isabel Bed & Breakfast8.6 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Osmary
Rp2.921.770
Rp3.222.003 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Embassy Suites by Hilton San Juan Hotel & Casino
Embassy Suites by Hilton San Juan Hotel & Casino4.4 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Shawanda
Rp3.000.669
Rp4.326.301 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Casa Costera, Isla Verde Beach, Apartments by Marriott Bonvoy
Casa Costera, Isla Verde Beach, Apartments by Marriott Bonvoy3.7 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Megan
Rp3.215.387
Rp4.091.345 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. At Wind Chimes Boutique Hotel
At Wind Chimes Boutique Hotel8.4 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
maria
Rp1.337.597
Rp1.530.880 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. TRYP by Wyndham Isla Verde
TRYP by Wyndham Isla Verde4.9 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Carlos
Rp2.729.267
Rp3.480.753 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Numero Uno Beach House
Numero Uno Beach House7.9 km from Laguna La Torrecilla
Danny
Rp3.279.694
Rp3.932.352 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Laguna La Torrecilla
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() San Juan Airport Hotel | 8.4 Very good 6,183 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marriott Isla Verde Beach Resort | 8.8 Excellent 2,102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rosalina Ocean Park | 9.2 Wonderful 782 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Looking Glass Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 593 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Metro Art Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 921 reviews | View |
Top Laguna La Torrecilla Hotel Reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton San Juan Hotel & Casino
8/10 Good
"Beautiful clean property..staff were courteous and friendly"
La Playita
10/10 Excellent
"great location, beach steps away"
Fairmont El San Juan Hotel
8/10 Good
"Good"
Aire de O:live
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice clean close to the beach and bites to eat defiantly will be back."
Bali Hotel Adults Only Isla Verde, a Trademark by Wyndham
8/10 Good
"good"
Marriott Isla Verde Beach Resort
8/10 Good
"Rooms need touching up and for the price the breakfast should be free"
Segovia Studio Units
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was as expected. Nice Clean Good smell Right price"
Hyatt Centric San Juan - Isla Verde
10/10 Excellent
"All good in this location"
Casa Costera, Isla Verde Beach, Apartments by Marriott Bonvoy
10/10 Excellent
"Room was beautiful place is very clean staff is very nice rooftop view was breathtaking everything so local and close beach literally steps away only problem I say is they need a better pool besides that our stay was perfect thank ya 🙏"
Other attractions near Laguna La Torrecilla

Pinones State Forest
9.2/10 (33 reviews)
Kayak through mangroves, cycle the coastal boardwalk, and hike through a dense tropical forest — all just a short drive from San Juan.

Isla Verde Beach
9.2/10 (6,787 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Isla Verde Beach during your trip to Carolina? Discover the top-notch restaurants and great live music in this romantic area.
Balneario de Carolina
8.6/10 (2,907 reviews)
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Balneario de Carolina might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to Carolina. Visit the casinos and lively bars in this romantic area.
Pocita de Piñones
9.6/10 (17 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Pocita de Piñones during your trip to Loiza?
Pine Grove Beach
8.6/10 (1,523 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Pine Grove Beach during your travels in Carolina? Stroll along the seaside in this romantic area or visit its lively bars.
Carolina Children's Museum
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can take time to visit Carolina Children's Museum during your travels to Carolina.
Laguna de Piñones
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Laguna de Piñones during your travels in San Juan.
Julia de Burgos Park
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Julia de Burgos Park, a lovely green space in Carolina.




