
Search Hotels Near Osaka Exchange Building, Osaka
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Osaka Exchange Building hotels




1. CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only
CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only0.8 km from Osaka Exchange Building
JaQuais
Rp2.508.904
Rp4.202.913 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. THE OSAKA STATION HOTEL, Autograph Collection
THE OSAKA STATION HOTEL, Autograph CollectionUmeda, 1.5 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Ranvir
Rp6.274.427
Rp7.937.150 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Hotel THE LEBEN OSAKA
Hotel THE LEBEN OSAKAMinamisenba, 1.6 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Man Chung
Rp2.532.089
Rp2.785.298 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. The St. Regis Osaka
The St. Regis OsakaHonmachi, 1 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Gardner
Rp7.942.188
Rp10.046.868 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Onyado Nono Osaka Yodoyabashi
Onyado Nono Osaka YodoyabashiKitahama, 0.2 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Jonathan
Rp1.711.290
Rp1.916.643 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Zentis Osaka
Zentis Osaka1 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Martin
Rp2.937.002
Rp3.230.702 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle
DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle1.4 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Sandra
Rp2.175.173
Rp2.817.819 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Osaka Midosuji
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Osaka MidosujiChuo, 0.8 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Francesco
Rp3.264.693
Rp4.129.825 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. The Ritz-Carlton, Osaka
The Ritz-Carlton, OsakaUmeda, 1.5 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Terrence
Rp7.715.269
Rp9.759.815 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. Conrad Osaka
Conrad Osaka1 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Tracie
Rp8.325.595
Rp10.645.957 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Osaka-Shinsaibashi
Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Osaka-ShinsaibashiMinami, 1.6 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Daniel
Rp1.438.642
Rp1.582.506 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Osaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Osaka Excel Hotel Tokyu1.4 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Stacy
Rp1.772.243
Rp2.183.308 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Candeo Hotels Osaka The Tower
Candeo Hotels Osaka The TowerShinchi, 0.7 km from Osaka Exchange Building
John
Rp3.227.665
Rp3.550.431 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka
Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka0.7 km from Osaka Exchange Building
andrew
Rp1.166.422
Rp1.283.064 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Dormy Inn Premium Osaka Kitahama Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Osaka Kitahama Hot SpringsChuo, 0.3 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Kimberley
Rp1.392.379
Rp1.531.617 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Four Seasons Hotel Osaka
Four Seasons Hotel Osaka1.3 km from Osaka Exchange Building
ALVIN
Rp8.784.198
Rp11.226.092 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov




17. Mitsui Garden Hotel Osaka Premier(Mitsui Garden Hotel Osaka Nakanoshima Premier on Feb 26, 2027)
Mitsui Garden Hotel Osaka Premier(Mitsui Garden Hotel Osaka Nakanoshima Premier on Feb 26, 2027)1.2 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Asfiya
Rp1.777.602
Rp1.955.340 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Villa Fontaine Grand Osaka Umeda
Villa Fontaine Grand Osaka UmedaKita, 1.2 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Rohullah
Rp2.108.207
Rp2.319.028 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




19. HOTEL ELCIENT OSAKA UMEDA
HOTEL ELCIENT OSAKA UMEDAKita, 0.8 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Zack
Rp1.419.390
Rp1.561.306 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Holiday Inn Express Osaka City Centre - Midosuji by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Osaka City Centre - Midosuji by IHGMinami, 1.4 km from Osaka Exchange Building
Quinn
Rp1.498.603
Rp1.933.665 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Osaka Exchange Building
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE OSAKA STATION HOTEL, Autograph Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 182 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel THE LEBEN OSAKA | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The St. Regis Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 776 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Onyado Nono Osaka Yodoyabashi | 9.4 Exceptional 369 reviews | View |
Top Osaka Exchange Building Hotel Reviews
Candeo Hotels Osaka The Tower
8/10 Good
"the hotel was clean, great view. 7 to 10 minute walk to Osaka Station which has a humongous mall. There's plenty of near by areas to eat and downstairs there's a convenient store that's open 24/7."
Miyako City Osaka Hommachi
10/10 Excellent
"One of the best stays I can remember"
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"The location is accessible for all station and near to street food and restaurant"
Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay a lot around the area and next to the train station"
The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka Kitahama
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean"
Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKA
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was great. Location is amazing. Walking distance to Osaka station. 1 stop to shin osaka, did all my day trips with no hassle.. Shopping center just below and much more.. everything you need.. Just give yourself a couple hours or days to learn the layout of everything around you.. its worth it."
Hotel Brighton City Osaka Kitahama
8/10 Good
"The hotel was well located, clean and well maintained."
BRACKETS HOTEL Osaka Hommachi
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very comfy for a single traveler, and it has all that you need. Clean towels are given out and garbage taken away everyday."
Hotel Keihan Yodoyabashi
10/10 Excellent
"The room suited our family of five well. Traveling to Japan requires awareness that spaces tend to be smaller. Relative to last year’s accommodation, this size seemed appropriate to us. The staff remained highly helpful and exceptionally kind throughout our stay."
Other attractions near Osaka Exchange Building

Nakanoshima Park
8.4/10 (29 reviews)
Visit Osaka’s first public park, a place to relax, share a coffee with friends, and enjoy the city skyline.
Photo by TM
Osaka Museum of Oriental Ceramics
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Osaka Museum of Oriental Ceramics, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Osaka. Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.

Osaka Central Public Hall
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Osaka with a trip to Osaka Central Public Hall. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.

Osaka City Hall
After visiting Osaka City Hall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its entertainment choices.
Nakanoshima Children's Book Forest
Nakanoshima Children's Book Forest is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Aoyama Building
After visiting Aoyama Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
Sukunahikona Shrine
8.6/10 (19 reviews)
After visiting Sukunahikona Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
Osaka Public Nakanoshima Library
After visiting Osaka Public Nakanoshima Library, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




