
Search Hotels Near The Other Palace, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for The Other Palace hotels




1. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.1 km from The Other Palace
Robert
Rp8.107.826
Rp9.729.391 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.4 km from The Other Palace
Brenda
Rp4.810.643
Rp5.772.772 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.7 km from The Other Palace
hakeem
Rp23.422.608
Rp28.107.129 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.9 km from The Other Palace
Bartosz
Rp22.461.680
Rp26.954.016 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.3 km from The Other Palace
Kevin
Rp12.612.174
Rp15.134.609 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.8 km from The Other Palace
ricky
Rp18.417.777
Rp23.206.399 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.8 km from The Other Palace
seena
Rp19.432.228
Rp23.318.673 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. The Goring
The Goring0.3 km from The Other Palace
Alexis
Rp14.874.357
Rp17.849.229 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




9. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, < 0.1 km from The Other Palace
Cesar
Rp2.922.821
Rp3.507.385 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.5 km from The Other Palace
Robert
Rp6.140.927
Rp7.369.112 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.4 km from The Other Palace
Elbert
Rp2.682.589
Rp3.219.107 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.7 km from The Other Palace
Abigail
Rp7.300.046
Rp8.760.055 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel0.9 km from The Other Palace
Scott
Rp3.347.151
Rp4.016.677 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, < 0.1 km from The Other Palace
Robert
Rp5.205.024
Rp6.246.029 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.6 km from The Other Palace
Frances
Rp6.296.077
Rp7.555.293 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




16. Room Mate Lime Tree
Room Mate Lime Tree0.8 km from The Other Palace
Maria
Rp4.184.038
Rp5.020.845 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.7 km from The Other Palace
frank
Rp3.873.739
Rp4.648.487 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. The Guardsman Hotel and Residences
The Guardsman Hotel and ResidencesWestminster, 0.4 km from The Other Palace
Richard
Rp6.806.490
Rp8.167.884 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. The Stafford London
The Stafford London0.8 km from The Other Palace
Frederic
Rp9.878.035
Rp11.853.642 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria0.5 km from The Other Palace
Lindsay
Rp3.407.109
Rp4.088.530 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to The Other Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 664 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 739 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 769 reviews | View |
Top The Other Palace Hotel Reviews
The July London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Beautifully fitted hotel. Great location. Everything you need. Will book again"
The Clermont London, Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very clean and staff very helpful"
Park Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was fantastic, the staff, rooms, bar, location and cleaning staff. Highly recommend this hotel!!"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Great location!"
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
10/10 Excellent
"The check in/out process was very organized with options for early arrival or late departure (for a fee) which was very helpful to me. Everyone was friendly and professional. The room was clean and bed comfortable but being earplugs for city traffic and car horns of you are a light sleeper. Common are carpets in my wing need to be replaced but my room carpets were clean. Overall great stay! Great location!!"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"It was clean and new"
The Resident Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was super helpful and knowledgeable about local food options and transport options. Room was great! Great location- easy to get to from Victoria station!"
The Rubens at the Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was wondering to me and my kids. Robert was amazing and very insightful on what to check out on the area. We will stay here again."
citizenM London Victoria Station
8/10 Good
"Room was tight but the bed was comfortable."
Other attractions near The Other Palace

Victoria Palace Theatre
8.8/10 (47 reviews)
Attend a spectacular production in the large domed auditorium of this celebrated institution with a rich and eclectic theatrical history.

Buckingham Palace
9.0/10 (38,497 reviews)
Britain’s most famous home, the luxurious personal residence and workplace of Queen Elizabeth II, is open to all.

Changing of the Guard
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to Changing of the Guard. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.

Apollo Victoria Theatre
8.8/10 (44 reviews)
Watch acclaimed performances of world-famous musicals at this art deco-style venue set in the heart of London’s animated theater district.
Queen's Gallery
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Queen's Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Royal Mews
8.8/10 (21 reviews)
You can find out about the history of London with a stop at Royal Mews. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Little Ben
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Little Ben. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Westminster Chapel
Westminster Chapel is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




