
Search Hotels Near Atago-jinja, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Atago-jinja hotels




2. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.1 km from Atago-jinja
Matthew
Rp13.317.210
Rp16.846.270 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo0.6 km from Atago-jinja
Mark
Rp10.951.728
Rp13.853.936 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov




4. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.6 km from Atago-jinja
Bradley
Rp4.480.252
Rp4.928.277 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.6 km from Atago-jinja
Philippe
Rp6.388.508
Rp8.081.463 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo1.1 km from Atago-jinja
Chris
Rp5.519.151
Rp6.981.726 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo1.3 km from Atago-jinja
Juha
Rp10.692.879
Rp13.572.124 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station1 km from Atago-jinja
Cynthia
Rp3.636.419
Rp4.000.061 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Atago-jinja
Steve
Rp12.799.832
Rp16.191.787 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.3 km from Atago-jinja
Karla
Rp3.444.147
Rp3.788.562 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba
Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba1.2 km from Atago-jinja
Judith
Rp4.051.350
Rp4.539.488 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza1.3 km from Atago-jinja
JOSE GERARDO
Rp3.555.999
Rp4.302.759 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 0.9 km from Atago-jinja
Ernesto
Rp6.922.612
Rp7.614.873 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1.1 km from Atago-jinja
Jin Hwan
Rp4.118.802
Rp5.210.284 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 1.1 km from Atago-jinja
Richard
Rp7.317.693
Rp8.049.520 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov




16. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 0.6 km from Atago-jinja
Regina
Rp4.545.184
Rp5.749.658 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome1.1 km from Atago-jinja
Adam
Rp2.744.155
Rp3.018.570 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.6 km from Atago-jinja
Ryan
Rp3.150.697
Rp3.465.767 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome1.2 km from Atago-jinja
Theresa
Rp3.875.581
Rp4.902.610 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Section L Hamamatsucho
Section L Hamamatsucho0.9 km from Atago-jinja
Karen
Rp3.816.563
Rp4.198.219 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Atago-jinja
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Rug Hamamatsucho | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 751 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.6 Exceptional 138 reviews | View |
Top Atago-jinja Hotel Reviews
Shiba Park Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
8/10 Good
"The hotel was located more in an office area."
APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi
8/10 Good
"The place is nice and looks like you are staying in a fancy hotel. The only problem I encountered was a lot of women offering their services, it felt uncomfortable to get on the elevator sometimes or at the lobby or outside."
The Okura Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"I truthfully don’t even know how to put my experience into words. We stayed at this hotel for the last 4 days of our trip to Tokyo and we were blown away at the hospitality that was provided to us. Without question the next time we are coming to Tokyo this will be the only hotel we book. The rooms were incredible coupled with the views and the service it comes with will leave you chasing an experience that will make all other accommodations seem lacking. Whether you’re booking for any of the amenities or specific events, this hotel will move mountains to accommodate your needs. This is the true definition of hospitality and service! The breakfast buffet is to die for and if your on the fence between selecting the option or not, you should there selection is impeccable and the service is amazing. The spa is another magnificent moment you should book, we booked the facial and it was magical and so welcoming. There wasn’t a single moment that felt awkward. If you book this place be prepared to experience world class service beyond any expectations you could’ve ever had!! Props to all the workers who work to make this place run like magic!!"
Tokyo Prince Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about the Prince Hotel makes you feel like royalty. Staying there is a must !"
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)
8/10 Good
"the breakfast was sooo good! i LOVED the pancakes and the yogurt. the staff are friendly and always greet you when you go out for the day. the room i booked was a little small, but doable-ish for two people. i found the bed to be very comfortable. it was great having a laundry machine in the room, (which i didn’t expect) but it was complicated to figure out which buttons to use. there is a qr code on the machine for a quick guide to help. this hotel is less than a 10 minute walk to shimbashi station, so it’s very central to everything and super easy to get around. the ginza line became my best friend. since the station is so close, the sounds of the trains are loud enough that you will hear it in your room. however, it didn’t disrupt my sleep. i would definitely stay here again! thank you tokyu stay!"
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very clean and spacious. It felt very relaxing and comfortable especially after a long day of sightseeing. Having a larger fridge/freezer and washer/dryer were pluses. The location was easy to get to and in a very quiet neighborhood. There were all three major convenience store in close proximity. The staff were very friendly and helpful. Would definitely stay here again."
KOKO HOTEL Shimbashi Onarimon
10/10 Excellent
"As soon as you walk into the lobby you are greeted by very friendly staff. There are complementary beverages in the lobby along with a few cute activities and a stamp. They have a sweet little scavenger hunt when we were there for their anniversary. It was so cute and adorable!"
Hotel Oriental Express Ginza West
8/10 Good
"Tons of food nearby, close to train station. There is a Lawson at the bottom of the hotel which is so nice and convenient. The room is very small but you can make do but you will be completely stepping over all your luggage and it gets cramped quickly. The bathroom was nicer than other double bed rooms I’ve stayed in in Japan. The staff were helpful and nice and the hotel never felt crowded. It had laundry I just never used it but there was no onsen in it to my knowledge. It was easy to get back after a long day of walking and the area had a lot of food around. The bed was kind of hard but some people may like that. I requested more pillows and they brought them promptly and were very accommodating. Overall very nice would recommend!!"
Other attractions near Atago-jinja
Tokyo Tower
8.8/10 (10,106 reviews)
Appearing as if a Paris landmark has been teleported to Tokyo, this Eiffel-inspired structure offers great daytime or evening 360-degree views of the city.
Seisho-ji Temple
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
After visiting Seisho-ji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
NHK Museum of Broadcasting
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at NHK Museum of Broadcasting during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Eikanin Temple
After visiting Eikanin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine
After visiting Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
After visiting St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Shakaden Reiyukai Temple
After visiting Shakaden Reiyukai Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.








