
Search Hotels Near Torigoe Shrine, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Torigoe Shrine hotels




1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.1 km from Torigoe Shrine
Katherine
Rp4.033.050
Rp4.436.355 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI
HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI0.6 km from Torigoe Shrine
Hannah
Rp6.336.912
Rp6.970.603 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.9 km from Torigoe Shrine
Michael
Rp3.085.944
Rp3.394.538 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.8 km from Torigoe Shrine
Kristal
Rp5.078.406
Rp5.586.247 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo1.1 km from Torigoe Shrine
neil
Rp4.339.668
Rp4.773.635 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.7 km from Torigoe Shrine
Grant
Rp2.828.401
Rp4.226.667 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi
TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi0.5 km from Torigoe Shrine
Jesse
Rp3.182.705
Rp4.261.657 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.8 km from Torigoe Shrine
Tiffany
Rp2.942.325
Rp3.236.558 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.8 km from Torigoe Shrine
Jonas
Rp2.414.061
Rp2.655.467 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.9 km from Torigoe Shrine
RAE YEE
Rp1.909.152
Rp3.909.178 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Super Hotel Premier Akihabara
Super Hotel Premier Akihabara1.1 km from Torigoe Shrine
Nick
Rp2.201.522
Rp2.456.243 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Hotaku HOTEL
Hotaku HOTEL1.1 km from Torigoe Shrine
Luke
Rp2.529.786
Rp2.782.765 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda
Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda1 km from Torigoe Shrine
Fred
Rp2.388.372
Rp2.627.244 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




14. TABI UENO
TABI UENO1.2 km from Torigoe Shrine
Kasia
Rp5.092.445
Rp5.601.690 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge0.8 km from Torigoe Shrine
Jasmine
Rp1.885.985
Rp2.074.584 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station
Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station0.5 km from Torigoe Shrine
Andre
Rp1.267.717
Rp1.394.489 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower1 km from Torigoe Shrine
Insiya
Rp1.165.632
Rp1.410.414 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




18. CITAN - Hostel
CITAN - HostelChuo, 1.2 km from Torigoe Shrine
Ken
Rp1.676.379
Rp1.844.075 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




19. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.8 km from Torigoe Shrine
Joshua
Rp2.034.717
Rp2.238.294 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel0.5 km from Torigoe Shrine
Yumehito
Rp1.272.768
Rp1.400.045 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Torigoe Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 620 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 115 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View |
Top Torigoe Shrine Hotel Reviews
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay. Clean room, the staff are helpful!"
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were super kind and helpful. I stayed in a female only dorm and my capsule bed was clean and came with a little shelf, outlet, and place to hang clothes and the blackout shade was a plus. There were small lockable lockers for valuables but large luggage had to go under the bed shelf or on the floor. Floor space was a little limited especially when grabbing things from my suitcase though. Bed comfort was average but it was definitely not sound proof as I could hear people rummaging around and talking but that’s typical. Location is right next to the subway and the Sumida River which is a plus. Bathrooms were accessed through the dorm which is a plus so you don’t have to go into the hallway. They were also very clean and came with free towels, hairdryers, and toothbrushes. Bathroom could get a little crowded at certain times but for the most part it was good! Laundry machine was in the bathroom too."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
8/10 Good
"Excellent location, better than I expected. A few minutes walk from train and metro stations, markets, restaurants and bars. A big plus for skyliner service from Narita. Although situated on a busy street, inside hotel is very quiet, no disturbing noise. Staff are very helpful and attentive. Good sized and comfortable bed, adequate shower. Only minus was no drawers provision for clothes, only a few hangers. I would certainly recommend for a first time visit to Tokyo and would stay there again if competitively priced with other hotels in area."
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
10/10 Excellent
"For my first time in Japan this was a fantastic hotel, would reccomend it to anyone!"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
8/10 Good
"This hotel is close to everything- station, shops, Sensoji temple. Its location is very convenient. Staff was very helpful during check-in. Breakfast was excellent."
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Super clean, friendly staff, great location the bath was soooooo good after a long day"
ICI HOTEL Ueno Shin Okachimachi
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were so friendly. Located in a great area close to transport and restaurants"
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
10/10 Excellent
"Great for families, especially with young kids. Our room had a nice space for the kids to play that felt like their own. Laundry and a refrigerator were a huge plus! Staff is so kind and friendly."
MONday Apart UENO-SHIN-OKACHIMACHI
10/10 Excellent
"Roomy spot with lots of amenities, well kept, clean, cheerful."
Other attractions near Torigoe Shrine

Ichogaoka Hachiman Shrine
Ginkgo trees and a river create a scenic setting for this spiritual haven with a rich history and a close relationship with the local community.

Taito Designers Village
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Taito Designers Village during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Lucite Gallery
7.2/10 (14 reviews)
The former home of a geisha star is now a venue where you can see pottery and crafts on display in traditional tatami rooms and enjoy views of the Sumida River from the terrace bar.
Photo by Kaori
Kuramae Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Kuramae Shrine. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Jinnai Shrine
Jinnai Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.
Satake Shopping Arcade
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Satake Shopping Arcade. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Kuramae Water House
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Kuramae Water House during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Mikurabashi Public Bathroom
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Mikurabashi Public Bathroom. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.




