
Search Hotels Near Kuramae Shrine, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kuramae Shrine hotels




1. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Joan
Rp2.893.496
Rp3.182.846 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.6 km from Kuramae Shrine
Michael
Rp3.578.134
Rp3.935.947 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.6 km from Kuramae Shrine
Lucille
Rp2.268.128
Rp2.494.941 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Tiffany
Rp3.029.460
Rp3.332.406 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Grant
Rp2.576.155
Rp3.938.069 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




6. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Katie
Rp7.985.635
Rp8.784.198 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Viridiana
Rp2.621.538
Rp2.883.692 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.2 km from Kuramae Shrine
George
Rp2.874.829
Rp3.162.312 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi
TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Jesse
Rp2.414.358
Rp3.408.725 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Matthew
Rp3.030.320
Rp3.333.318 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.3 km from Kuramae Shrine
Kevin
Rp2.766.971
Rp3.043.668 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.2 km from Kuramae Shrine
Jonas
Rp2.704.745
Rp2.975.219 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




13. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.2 km from Kuramae Shrine
Joshua
Rp1.591.897
Rp1.751.232 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.7 km from Kuramae Shrine
Nathan
Rp2.815.963
Rp3.407.242 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae0.4 km from Kuramae Shrine
Shefali
Rp2.380.134
Rp2.618.147 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station
Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station0.3 km from Kuramae Shrine
Andre
Rp1.617.868
Rp1.779.655 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Carlos
Rp1.459.476
Rp1.765.967 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Hotel Gracery Asakusa
Hotel Gracery Asakusa0.6 km from Kuramae Shrine
Pietro
Rp2.571.374
Rp2.828.512 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.4 km from Kuramae Shrine
Maria
Rp2.184.781
Rp2.403.267 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. &And Hostel Asakusa Kappabashi
&And Hostel Asakusa KappabashiTaito, 0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Andrew
Rp1.814.907
Rp1.996.409 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kuramae Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 617 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 704 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View |
Top Kuramae Shrine Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Asakusa Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Good choice to be close to Asakusa action...friendly staff, clean rooms, recommended."
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved Koko! The view of Skytree Tower from our room was spectacular and the location in Asakusa was brilliant for exploring Tokyo with our young family. The hotel is very close to Tawaramachi station which was super helpful and there is also so much to see and do locally. Room was very clean, quiet and comfortable. Staff were professional and friendly. Would absolutely stay here again."
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Hôtel très bien situé."
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Chambre plutôt grande pour Tokyo. L’essentiel y était."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and staff are helpful."
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this hotel. The location is 2 min walk to train station. The staff were very accommodating and helpful. The room was beautiful. I definitely took advantage if the Epsom salts they had in the room. It was a great way to end the achy feet after a long day. I would stay here again. 10/10."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae
10/10 Excellent
"Le personnel est courtois et disponible. Les bornes facilitent le check-in."
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location / right beside the train station, clean and adequate facilities"
Hotel Plus Hostel TOKYO ASAKUSA 1
8/10 Good
"Spectacular location, helpful staff, & well maintained. The shower situation is just a bit too foreign & convoluted for me. I tried it, but I’ll have to stick to my mores. The sauna was a plus though. Overall, if you’re up to try out the Japanese bathhouse onsen experience, then book this location 100%."
Other attractions near Kuramae Shrine

Komakata Dojo
You can do some window-shopping at Komakata Dojo during your visit to Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.

World Bag Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at World Bag Museum in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.

The Japanese Sword Museum
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at The Japanese Sword Museum in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.

Torigoe Shrine
With a golden front, serene ambiance and intriguing history, this temple is known throughout Tokyo for its wild and impressive annual festival.
Kuramae Water House
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Kuramae Water House during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Tokyo Origami Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Tokyo Origami Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Komagata-Do
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Komagata-Do. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.




