
Search Hotels Near Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Dong Xuan Market hotels




1. Hanique Homestay and Cafe
Hanique Homestay and CafeBa Dinh, 0.4 km from Dong Xuan Market
Claudio
Rp576.084
Rp653.279 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. May De Ville Lumiere Hotel
May De Ville Lumiere Hotel0.3 km from Dong Xuan Market
Grace
Rp1.811.584
Rp2.054.336 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Hanoian Central Hotel & Spa
Hanoian Central Hotel & SpaOld Quarter, 0.3 km from Dong Xuan Market
Jin
Rp1.617.321
Rp1.834.042 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. Concon House
Concon House0.4 km from Dong Xuan Market
Anonymous traveller
Rp1.202.480
Rp1.363.612 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. Hanoi La Cascada House & Travel
Hanoi La Cascada House & TravelOld Quarter, 0.2 km from Dong Xuan Market
Peter
Rp819.371
Rp884.921 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. Lestar Hotel Hanoi
Lestar Hotel HanoiBa Dinh, 0.4 km from Dong Xuan Market
Erin Elizabeth Violet
Rp978.722
Rp1.109.870 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Solaria Tesori Hotel
Solaria Tesori Hotel0.3 km from Dong Xuan Market
Kingsley
Rp1.335.948
Rp1.514.965 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Bonjour D'An Nam Home
Bonjour D'An Nam Home0.4 km from Dong Xuan Market
Jason
Rp741.678
Rp841.063 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Hanoi Garden Hotel & Spa
Hanoi Garden Hotel & SpaHang Dao, 0.3 km from Dong Xuan Market
Ashley
Rp800.117
Rp907.332 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa
Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa0.2 km from Dong Xuan Market
aina
Rp1.540.463
Rp1.746.885 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Hanoi Plaza Suite Hotel & Spa
Hanoi Plaza Suite Hotel & Spa0.3 km from Dong Xuan Market
Xingyi
Rp1.104.204
Rp1.252.167 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel
Hanoi Golden Holiday Hotel0.3 km from Dong Xuan Market
graeme
Rp927.976
Rp1.052.325 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Hanoi Grandeur Hotel
Hanoi Grandeur Hotel0.2 km from Dong Xuan Market
Preeti
Rp871.365
Rp941.074 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




14. Golden Art Hotel
Golden Art Hotel0.4 km from Dong Xuan Market
John
Rp752.483
Rp853.316 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




15. Solare De Monte Hotel & Spa
Solare De Monte Hotel & Spa0.3 km from Dong Xuan Market
Amrit
Rp2.173.902
Rp2.465.205 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Manevi Premier Hotel
Manevi Premier Hotel0.3 km from Dong Xuan Market
Aleena
Rp1.532.836
Rp1.738.236 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Ficus Suites Apartment
Ficus Suites ApartmentHoan Kiem, 0.4 km from Dong Xuan Market
Belinda
Rp685.133
Rp776.942 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. The Sono Hanoi Hotel
The Sono Hanoi HotelOld Quarter, 0.3 km from Dong Xuan Market
Jill
Rp862.659
Rp978.255 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Hanoi Liliane Hotel and Travel
Hanoi Liliane Hotel and Travel0.4 km from Dong Xuan Market
Lilia
Rp504.656
Rp572.280 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Carillon Boutique Hotel
Carillon Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Dong Xuan Market
Rosemarie
Rp795.707
Rp902.332 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Dong Xuan Market
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hanique Homestay and Cafe | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() May De Ville Lumiere Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hanoian Central Hotel & Spa | 10.0 Exceptional 956 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Concon House | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hanoi La Cascada House & Travel | 9.8 Exceptional 279 reviews | View |
Top Dong Xuan Market Hotel Reviews
Hanoi Splendid Premium Hotel
8/10 Good
"The good: Splendid Premium Hotel is centrally located in the heart of Hanoi’s Old Quarter, within walking distance of shopping areas, restaurants, and major attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake and the Hanoi Opera House. The staff are extremely helpful, professional, and accommodating. I recommend this hotel for its convenient location, excellent service, and good value for money. However, be aware, the rooms are very small and dark (the photos on the website are not realistic) and the cleanliness is not top-notch. Much of the common spaces felt worn and rather dingy. We asked to switch one room and were given one that needed a plumbing repair. To their credit, the staff made a huge effort to make us happy after we expressed our disappointment on the first night, including several discounts and offers to make things right. They really went above and beyond. Ultimately, however, this isn’t a five star hotel except maybe only in location and service. Physically, it’s a 4 star property."
The Hanoi Signature Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms and the most helpful staff. The location is walking distance to most things"
HOTEL du LAC SIGNATURE
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff and service"
Hanoi La Mejor Hotel & Sky Bar
8/10 Good
"Location is very vibrant, with a lot of food, cafes and attractions within walking distance. Staff is friendly and helpful. Thanks for making our stay enjoyable."
May De Ville Lakeside Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and service"
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"This is a magnificent historic, classic hotel, beautifully appointed rooms, magnificent public spaces, and the best location in Hanoi. The level of service is above average even for a luxury hotel."
L’HÔTEL du LAC Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the staff, very central, great breakfast"
Peridot Grand Luxury Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location was great. Breakfast amazing and all staff so polite and helpful."
Hanoi Royal Premium Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was excellent, clean and modern. The staff was extremely friendly. Anh Da was extremely helpful. Will be back"




