
Search Hotels Near Gilbert Collection, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Gilbert Collection hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.9 km from Gilbert Collection
Christopher
Rp4.712.353
Rp5.654.823 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




2. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.4 km from Gilbert Collection
Kent
Rp5.890.441
Rp7.068.529 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.8 km from Gilbert Collection
Clive
Rp9.829.747
Rp11.795.697 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Gilbert Collection
Mildred
Rp18.754.770
Rp22.505.818 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Gilbert Collection
Scott and Barbara
Rp10.756.457
Rp12.907.748 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.4 km from Gilbert Collection
Jean-Louis
Rp9.461.151
Rp11.353.381 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.8 km from Gilbert Collection
Kim
Rp18.321.438
Rp21.985.725 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.7 km from Gilbert Collection
David
Rp5.436.823
Rp6.524.188 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.9 km from Gilbert Collection
Jeff
Rp9.271.267
Rp11.125.521 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.4 km from Gilbert Collection
Laurel
Rp7.184.171
Rp8.621.005 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.2 km from Gilbert Collection
ian
Rp12.765.905
Rp15.319.086 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




12. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1.1 km from Gilbert Collection
Jo
Rp3.723.389
Rp4.468.067 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.7 km from Gilbert Collection
Angela
Rp3.164.881
Rp3.797.857 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.8 km from Gilbert Collection
Raquel
Rp4.905.417
Rp5.886.501 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1 km from Gilbert Collection
darryl
Rp10.165.443
Rp12.198.532 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.2 km from Gilbert Collection
Timothy
Rp5.318.202
Rp6.381.842 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Gilbert Collection
Andreas
Rp7.033.068
Rp8.439.682 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.7 km from Gilbert Collection
Adriana
Rp6.279.525
Rp7.535.430 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.8 km from Gilbert Collection
Randy
Rp11.427.214
Rp13.712.657 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




20. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.6 km from Gilbert Collection
Michelle
Rp6.805.915
Rp8.167.098 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Gilbert Collection
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 331 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View |
Top Gilbert Collection Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay clean rooms , breakfast is fantastic."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good breakfast! Friendly & helpful staff! Will definitely stay again."
The Z Hotel Strand
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect for a short stay, been before and will book again"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location, excellent experience"
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"My first two nights I was in an older room. There wasn’t even a coffee pot that was a bit of a bummer. Lots of noise and construction going on all night long the rooms without air-conditioning. You have to open up the window so it’s very noisy. Cute little bar and café on site. I moved to another room for two more nights, and that was a much better room higher up with air-conditioning bigger and worth the extra cost. With all that being said, it’s all about location, location, location, and this one has it. There’s a Mark and Spencer‘s right across the street shopping pharmacy and all the food restaurants, pubs, music, plays and comedy clubs all a 10 minute walk."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"What a beautiful hotel, room and bathroom were large, clean, and very comfortable beds. Of course the location is amazing."
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
10/10 Excellent
"Most were really helpful. Had an issue at the breakfast buffet staff was rude and did t want to help. Had to ask multiple times for certain items on the buffet as they had ran out. Buffet price was too high for the food options and quality of food during breakfast. Espresso machine was awesome. Dinner at the restaurant was amazing .Close to everything and Prezzo accross the street is a must try place to eat if you are there"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"This is a great place for the basics. The rooms are very basic and provide a safe, clean place to sleep and go back out and do the tourist thing. I had never stayed in a hotel like this before and it served our needs. They stored our bags for a price, if you needed more towels or toilet tissue they were helpful, but this is a very basic place. I did love that you could not hear the noise of Piccadilly Circus and the room was dark for sleep since there wasn't any windows. Overall it was a good stay."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Helpful staff. One downside was that the larger trash cans on room floors was by the elevator. Each morning when we left residents had left take-out containers from the night before in the trash near the elevators and caused a bad smell."
Other attractions near Gilbert Collection

Somerset House
8.8/10 (9 reviews)
You can find out about the history of London when you stop by Somerset House. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Photo by Richard Ford
King's College London
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Explore the campus of King's College London during your visit to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by flareforlife
Lyceum Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Lyceum Theatre, a popular theatre in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Courtauld Institute of Art
You can browse the exhibits at Courtauld Institute of Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Emerald Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Emerald Theatre during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St Mary le Strand
You can learn about the history of London with a trip to St Mary le Strand. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
IET London: Savoy Place
Learn about the events happening in IET London: Savoy Place during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Roman Baths
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Roman Baths. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




