
Search Hotels Near Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple hotels




1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.2 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Katherine
Rp3.593.535
Rp3.952.889 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. TABI UENO
TABI UENO0.4 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Kasia
Rp4.549.017
Rp5.003.919 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.2 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Sarahi
Rp4.704.246
Rp5.174.671 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.8 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Mike
Rp4.340.273
Rp4.774.300 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov




5. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 1.1 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Grant
Rp2.576.155
Rp3.938.069 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




6. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.5 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
neil
Rp3.794.681
Rp4.174.149 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.7 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Joshua
Rp5.376.303
Rp5.913.933 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




8. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.8 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Tong Tong
Rp2.968.167
Rp3.264.984 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.5 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Cheri
Rp4.433.583
Rp4.876.941 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. Hotel Marutani
Hotel MarutaniUeno, 0.4 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Rp1.853.555
Rp2.064.477 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.5 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Sheldon
Rp2.019.453
Rp2.443.490 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.9 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
april
Rp4.727.410
Rp5.200.151 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 0.4 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Adonye
Rp2.874.560
Rp3.185.061 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.7 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Rita
Rp2.184.071
Rp2.402.535 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.5 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Allan
Rp2.522.998
Rp2.798.154 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Okachimachi Urban Hotel
Okachimachi Urban HotelAkihabara, 0.9 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
RISA
Rp1.362.743
Rp1.499.017 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.8 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Ravindra
Rp5.430.232
Rp5.973.255 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




18. Minn Ueno
Minn Ueno0.6 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Kara
Rp3.229.515
Rp3.552.467 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




19. Hotel Guest1 Ueno Ekimae
Hotel Guest1 Ueno Ekimae0.4 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Julian
Rp2.006.975
Rp2.207.673 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Super Hotel Ueno - Okachimachi
Super Hotel Ueno - OkachimachiUeno, 0.7 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Matthew
Rp2.084.555
Rp2.344.532 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TABI UENO | 9.8 Exceptional 132 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View |
Top Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple Hotel Reviews
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"A lovely hotel conveniently situated and located. Rooms are comfortable and clean, with luxurious toiletries and facilities. Great stay for a couple."
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno
8/10 Good
"Location location location ; the place has great shower with good water pressure ; housekeepers are the best ; staff helpful; if you don’t speak Japanese it’s ok cause the staff speak English & the ones that don’t use a phone translator.. rooms are small but it’s worth it for the proximity to the train both skyliner to airport & subway to all I mean all tourists sites and great sushi and wagu steak; they even hold your luggage if you check out and have a late departure for no additional costs; we got everything done, we don’t speak Japanese, 1st time in Japan; and we ate, shopped, and saw all the tourist sites. I will definitely stay here again. Thankyou , made Japan a memorable experience a positive one."
&Here TOKYO UENO
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed both stays at &Here Ueno. Both of rooms were clean, maintained, had amazing water pressure in the showers and had amenities far beyond a normal hotel room for the price. The hotel was perfect for a family to stay at and we got to nearly every place we wanted to in 2 trains or less. Maybe one day we will be lucky enough to come back."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was great. The location was ideal. Easy access to the train and the Keisei train from Narita. There are plenty of shops and restaurants within walking distance. The price was great and although the room itself was small I was a solo traveler so it was perfect. The bathroom was small and the toilet a little close to the wall but I would stay again. The hotel provided towels everyday as well as yukata. The elevators were a little slow and the hallways not air conditioned but overall a good hotel stay."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Nice clean room"
TABI UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely, cozy interior! The room was very quiet and peaceful! The washer/dryer in the room was super convenient and the hotel was very close to the Ueno Station. Staff were super friendly and kind."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
8/10 Good
"Room is too small to open 2 luggages. Bed is not comfortable enough."
KOKO HOTEL Ueno Station
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was about a seven-minute walk from Ueno Station, a major transportation hub. It’s also close to Ameyoko Market, with plenty of food options, and a shopping mall with a Loft store. The area is full of places to eat and shops! The staff were very friendly and helpful and spoke English, which I appreciated. My room was clean, and the bed was comfortable. Pajamas were provided, and I particularly liked the body wash, shampoo, and conditioner."
Centurion Hotel Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, staff was nice, they helped with a reservation I needed, laundry on site, close to restaurants, food stores, shopping, trains. Ueno park is very close."
Other attractions near Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Photo by Jeff Costin
Gojoten Shrine
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Gojoten Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this culturally rich area.

Benten-Do Temple
8.2/10 (58 reviews)
After visiting Benten-Do Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.

Ueno Park
8.8/10 (6,391 reviews)
Home to important museums, shrines and one of the city’s most photographed ponds, this public park is a perfect one-stop destination for culture and tranquility.

Shinobazu Pond
Explore the great outdoors at Shinobazu Pond, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Ueno Royal Museum
8.0/10 (17 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Ueno Royal Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
7.2/10 (20 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Tokyo Bunka Kaikan during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
National Museum of Western Art
8.8/10 (29 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at National Museum of Western Art in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this culturally rich area.




