
Search Hotels Near Hirakushi Denchu Residence, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hirakushi Denchu Residence hotels




1. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East1.6 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Jimin
Rp3.982.446
Rp4.380.691 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. WAGOKORO - Hostel
WAGOKORO - Hostel1 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Paul
Rp1.333.462
Rp1.466.808 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi1.7 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Joann
Rp2.323.218
Rp2.555.540 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. TABI UENO
TABI UENO1.5 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Kasia
Rp6.102.076
Rp6.712.284 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. The Edo Sakura
The Edo SakuraTaito, 1.1 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Matthew
Rp2.203.503
Rp2.666.193 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo1.5 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Scott
Rp4.404.969
Rp4.845.466 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. YANAKA SOW
YANAKA SOW0.5 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Uyen
Rp2.007.229
Rp3.590.608 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




8. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho1.4 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Ravindra
Rp5.589.944
Rp6.148.939 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




9. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno1.8 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Tong Tong
Rp2.719.941
Rp2.991.935 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 1.5 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Cheri
Rp4.409.462
Rp4.850.408 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 1.6 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Sheldon
Rp1.907.250
Rp2.307.773 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 1.5 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Arnold
Rp1.969.549
Rp2.166.504 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. &And Hostel Asakusa Kappabashi
&And Hostel Asakusa KappabashiTaito, 1.8 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Andrew
Rp1.371.855
Rp1.509.040 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. MONday Apart Premium Ueno
MONday Apart Premium UenoTaito, 1 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Larissa
Rp3.051.995
Rp3.357.194 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO0.7 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Kathleen Hues
Rp2.512.042
Rp2.809.181 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1.8 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Rita
Rp2.172.189
Rp2.389.464 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1.7 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Allan
Rp2.423.832
Rp2.666.215 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1.8 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Joshua
Rp5.347.053
Rp5.881.758 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
APA Hotel Ueno EkiminamiUeno, 1.6 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Sheung Man
Rp1.586.509
Rp1.919.627 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. HOTEL Tokyo Trip Ueno Nishi Nippori
HOTEL Tokyo Trip Ueno Nishi Nippori1.1 km from Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Samuel
Rp1.778.075
Rp1.955.882 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() WAGOKORO - Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 121 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi | 9.6 Exceptional 581 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TABI UENO | 9.8 Exceptional 130 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Edo Sakura | 9.4 Exceptional 252 reviews | View |
Top Hirakushi Denchu Residence Hotel Reviews
&Here TOKYO UENO
8/10 Good
"The property was a great option for families. The staff were helpful."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
8/10 Good
"Room is too small to open 2 luggages. Bed is not comfortable enough."
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
8/10 Good
"Great location, good shower water pressure, comfortable beds, kind staff. Breakfast was passable since it was free, but the hotel location is close to other options like Starbucks and FamilyMart. The rooms are a bit dated compared to other hotels we have stayed at, but overall mostly clean (I say “mostly” due to dustiness)."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is right by Ueno Park and the zoo and conveniently close to both Keisei Ueno Station and Ueno Station. It’s also very close to Ameyoko Market, with plenty of food and shopping options nearby. The staff were very friendly and helpful and spoke English. My room was very clean, and the bed was very comfortable. I also really liked the toiletries provided."
KOKO HOTEL Ueno Station
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was about a seven-minute walk from Ueno Station, a major transportation hub. It’s also close to Ameyoko Market, with plenty of food options, and a shopping mall with a Loft store. The area is full of places to eat and shops! The staff were very friendly and helpful and spoke English, which I appreciated. My room was clean, and the bed was comfortable. Pajamas were provided, and I particularly liked the body wash, shampoo, and conditioner."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
10/10 Excellent
"Went for a short trip, all my needs were met and the staff went above and beyond in service."
APA Hotel TKP Nippori-Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was neat and clean always"
Centurion Hotel Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, staff was nice, they helped with a reservation I needed, laundry on site, close to restaurants, food stores, shopping, trains. Ueno park is very close."
MONday Apart Premium Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean rooms and great amenities. We stayed in a family room with our infant son and it was perfect. Short walk from Ueno station and close to Asakusa and Ueno park. Delicious breakfast restaurant right next store."
Other attractions near Hirakushi Denchu Residence
Tenno-ji Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
Tenno-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Kaneiji Temple
After visiting Kaneiji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
SCAI the Bathhouse
You can spend time studying the exhibits at SCAI the Bathhouse during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Shitamachi Museum Annex
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Shitamachi Museum Annex during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Shikian
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Shikian. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Calligraphy Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Calligraphy Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this culturally rich area.
International Library of Children's Literature
After visiting International Library of Children's Literature, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Geidai Art Plaza
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Geidai Art Plaza in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.




