
Search Hotels Near Hozomon, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hozomon hotels




1. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 0.3 km from Hozomon
Steven
Rp4.652.174
Rp5.117.391 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 0.2 km from Hozomon
Debra
Rp2.874.829
Rp3.162.311 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.6 km from Hozomon
Jan
Rp3.614.022
Rp3.975.424 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.5 km from Hozomon
Lucille
Rp2.268.128
Rp2.494.941 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.1 km from Hozomon
Ian Scott
Rp2.997.197
Rp3.296.917 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.2 km from Hozomon
Joan
Rp3.248.183
Rp3.573.001 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




7. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hozomon
patricia
Rp1.883.871
Rp2.072.258 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.3 km from Hozomon
Guoping
Rp10.640.516
Rp11.704.545 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.2 km from Hozomon
Lydia
Rp3.028.318
Rp3.365.374 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hozomon
Carol
Rp4.106.898
Rp4.517.588 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.7 km from Hozomon
Joann
Rp2.335.927
Rp2.569.520 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.2 km from Hozomon
Joao Carlos
Rp2.810.114
Rp3.091.125 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




13. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.3 km from Hozomon
Nathan
Rp2.815.963
Rp3.407.242 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hozomon
Arianna
Rp3.360.127
Rp3.696.094 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and Sauna
B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and SaunaAsakusa, 0.5 km from Hozomon
Fabian
Rp1.973.878
Rp2.171.266 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.4 km from Hozomon
Brittlyn
Rp5.387.109
Rp5.925.797 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa
Ryokan Kamogawa AsakusaAsakusa, 0.2 km from Hozomon
Wayne K
Rp3.224.428
Rp3.901.558 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.4 km from Hozomon
Katie
Rp7.985.635
Rp8.784.198 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hozomon
Genisys
Rp2.986.835
Rp3.319.742 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.5 km from Hozomon
Robert
Rp2.407.004
Rp2.912.474 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hozomon
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Haku Asakusa | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 66 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |
Top Hozomon Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"It’s perfect if you need a place that is in a relaxed place and next to a metro/train. And the cleaning is nice and the staff are very helpful even if they don’t know English"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, close to train station and plenty of places to eat and many attractions."
The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
8/10 Good
"Great location for experiencing old Tokyo, incredible views from the roof top of the Sky Tree - perfect place for some late night snacks and drinks watching Tokyo go by"
OTHER SPACE Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean; laundry room was convenient; very walkable area and close to train stations; plenty of restaurants and shopping nearby"
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
8/10 Good
"Everything was excellent the first time we stayed there at the beginning of our vacation. We stayed a single night at the end before flying home and got a much smaller room with a not as comfortable bed, but it was still very good. The neighborhood is great for restaurants and street life!"
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was in a perfect location!! Plus the views from the reception floor and exclusive patio were amazing!"
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
8/10 Good
"About a 10 minutes walk from the metro station. Rooms are of good size."
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, fantastic location"
Other attractions near Hozomon

Sensoji Temple
9.0/10 (13,544 reviews)
Tokyo’s oldest temple was built centuries ago to honor the goddess of mercy. It now draws thousands daily for Buddhist prayer or cultural observation.
Photo by Gulvinz
Asakusa Shrine
8.8/10 (1,994 reviews)
One of the few buildings in Asakusa to survive wartime bombing, today this 17th-century shrine is the site of one of Tokyo’s most important festivals.
Photo by Shona Guthrie
Nakamise Street
8.2/10 (11 reviews)
During your trip to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Nakamise Street. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Dempoin Temple
After visiting Dempoin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Mokubatei
You can enjoy a show at Mokubatei during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Nakamise Arcade
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Nakamise Arcade. Discover the lively festivals and temples in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Public Hall
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Asakusa Public Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Chingo-dō
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Chingo-dō. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




