
Search Hotels Near Southbank Centre - Purcell Room, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Southbank Centre - Purcell Room hotels




1. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Kim
Rp20.578.886
Rp24.694.663 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Mildred
Rp19.183.371
Rp23.020.142 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Scott and Barbara
Rp11.002.274
Rp13.202.728 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Steve
Rp5.626.071
Rp6.751.285 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Jean-Louis
Rp11.822.608
Rp14.187.129 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.9 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Xinyu
Rp3.237.207
Rp3.884.648 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Judith
Rp13.783.068
Rp16.539.682 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Jeff
Rp10.681.878
Rp12.818.253 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Mohamed
Rp5.944.452
Rp7.133.342 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Laurel
Rp7.536.356
Rp9.043.627 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.2 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
MohammadReza
Rp10.035.041
Rp12.042.049 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.6 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Jan
Rp13.057.643
Rp15.669.172 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Lisa
Rp11.485.890
Rp13.783.068 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.7 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Pom Sok
Rp2.438.233
Rp3.288.592 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Jo
Rp3.808.479
Rp4.570.175 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Hamead
Rp4.775.712
Rp5.730.855 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Andreas
Rp7.536.356
Rp9.043.627 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Maridolores
Rp5.219.027
Rp6.262.832 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Rosewood London
Rosewood London1.2 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Jose
Rp12.187.134
Rp14.624.561 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 1.2 km from Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Daniel
Rp4.171.191
Rp5.005.429 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View |
Top Southbank Centre - Purcell Room Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and staff we amazing"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It's the 3rd time we choose this hotel when we go to London. Well situated near the underground (Russell Square) line that goes direct from/to airport (no transfer). Plenty of restaurants & bars near by. Great breakfast too. We enjoyed the very large shower in our bathroom. But who had that very bad idea to paint corridors black ??? Probably some kind of gothic weirdo. Nevertheless, I highly recommend this hotel."
The Royal Horseguards, London
8/10 Good
"Lovely clean room, staff were very helpful and a great location. Will definitely be back"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Cheap, affordable, clean, modern, new place to stay for a few nights in London"
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay on your first time in London."
Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London
10/10 Excellent
"The location of this hotel is superb, the staff very helpful and friendly, the rooms big and comfortable, the breakfast buffet splendid. Highly recommended."
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Sea Containers is my favorite hotel in all of London. It never disappoints! Absolutely perfect!"
Other attractions near Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
Photo by Ludwig Wagner
Queen Elizabeth Hall
Enjoy a show at Queen Elizabeth Hall, a popular theatre in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Katie Hughes
Hayward Gallery
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Hayward Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Southbank Centre
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy a range of cultural events on show by the River Thames at one of the largest centers of art in the world.

Royal National Theatre
Attend fascinating talks, see acclaimed shows and enjoy lunch at this concrete playhouse in the vibrant South Bank area.
BFI Southbank
BFI Southbank is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Enjoy a performance at London Philharmonic Orchestra, a popular theatre in London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Royal Festival Hall
8.6/10 (45 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Royal Festival Hall, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




